products

  • Optical Transceiver
  • Media Converter
  • Optical Patch Cord
  • Server Adaptor
  • Ethernet Switch

Network Server Adaptor

광모듈 호환표 다운로드

쇼핑몰

Optical Transceiver

HOME > Optical Transceiver

> QSFP[40G]

Features

● Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
● Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
● Supports 44.6 Gb/s aggregate bit rates (Multi rate)
● Power dissipation < 1.5W? / Power dissipation < 3.5W
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
● Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● Maximum link length of 100m on Multimode Fiber (MMF OM3)
● Maximum link length of 10km on?Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
● Uncooled 4x10Gb/s 850nm transmitter
● Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
● XLPPI electrical interface
● Single MPO receptacle / Duplex LC receptacles
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Applications

● Metropolitan area network (MAN) systems
● Internet Protocol (IP) switches and routers
● Storage Area Network (SAN) applications

Ordering Information

Model Name Date Rate Wavelength Source Media Distance Connector Temp Voltage DDM down
QSFP+40GSR4 41.2G 850nm VCSEL MMF 100m(OM3) MPO 0~70°C 3.3V YES
QSFP+40G-LR4 41.2G 1550nm DFB SMF 10km LC 0~70°C 3.3V YES
QSFP+40G-LR4M 44.6G 1550nm DFB SMF 10km LC 0~70°C 3.3V YES

> SFP+[10G]

General Information

SFP+ 10G BASE-SR/LR/ER Transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for data com & storage area network (SAN/NAS) & Fiber Channel 8.5G,4.25G,2.125G,1.0625G.

Features

● Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
● Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
● Multi rate of up to 11.3Gb/s / 10GbE
● Operating Temperature 0℃~+70℃ or -40℃~+85℃
℃ ● 1G, 2G / 4G / 8G Fibre Channel compliance
● Distance up to 80km SMF / Low power consumption: 0.85W (Typ.)
● Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant / RoHS 6.6 Compliant

Applications

● 10 GbE Datacom / SAN / NAS
● Metro, Data Centers
● Switches and Routers

Ordering Information

● SFP+10G-LRM은 Single mode Fiber 에서 300m 전송 가능 함.

Model Date Rate Wavelength Source Media Distance Connector TX Power RX Sens down
SFP+10G-ZR 10.3G 1550nm EML SMF 80km LC 0~+5dBm < -23dBm
SFP+10G-LRI-C 10.3G 1310nm DFB SMF 10km LC -3~+1dBm < -14dBm
SFP+10G-LR 10.3G 1310nm DFB SMF 10km LC -3 ~ +1dBm < -14dBm
SFP+10G-SRI-C 10.3G 850nm VCSEL MMF 300m(OM3) LC -6.5~+0.5dBm < -10dBm
SFP+10G-SR 10.3G 850nm VCSEL MMF 300m(OM3) LC -6 ~ -1dBm < -11dBm

> XFP[10G]

General Information

● The XFP is operating at 850nm(SR), 1310nm(LR) or 1550nm(ER,ZR),for 10G SONET/SDH, 8xFC,10GbE & GbE
● It includes DOM similar to SFF-8472 but more extensive, that provide a robust management tool
● The XFI electrical interface Specification is a portion of the XFP MSA Specification
● OC-192 / STM-64 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 9.953 Gbps

Features

● XFP MSA compliant
● 850nm VCSEL, 1310 nm DFB-LD or 1550 nm ILM TOSA
● PIN-PD or APD ROSA
● 10G Serial Electrical I/F (XFI) / I2C Management Interface

Applications

● OC-192 and STM-64 add/drop multiplexers
● 10Gbase Ethernet
● SAN / High-speed data Communication
● IP router ATM core switch / Metropolitan

Ordering Information

Model Date Rate Wavelength Source Media Distance Connector TX Power RX Sens down
XFP-10G-ZR 10.3G 1550nm EML SMF 80km LC 0~+4dBm < -23.0dBm
XFP-10G-ER 10.3G 1550nm EML SMF 40km LC -1~+2dBm < -14.0dBm
XFP-10G-LR 10.3G 1310nm DFB SMF 10km LC - 6~0dBm < -10.3dBm
XFP-10G-SR 10.3G 850nm VCSEL MMF 300m LC - 7.5~-1dBm < -7.5dBm

Notice : Operating Temperature:0~70°C with DDMI Function, Supply Voltage :3.3V

> X2[10G]

General Information

● X2 is a standardized form factor for 10Gb fiber optic transponders : from 10.3Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s
● It is available at 10GbE, X2 transponders are used in data com optical links only

Features

● Hot pluggable X2 MSA form factor / Low total power consumption
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) / Temp. range 0°C to 70°C
● Transmission distance 300m, 10km, 40km, 80 km
● Cooled 1550nm EML or Uncooled directly modulated DFB
● SC connector, single mode fiber Full duplex mode / Power supply: +3.3/5.0V

Applications

● 10Gbase Ethernet

Ordering Information

Part No. Date Rate Media Distance Wavelength Source TX Power RX Sens DOM down
X2-10G-ZR 10Gb/s SMF 80km 1550nm DFB/PIN 0~+4dBm < -23dBm Y
X2-10G-ER 10Gb/s SMF 40km 1550nm DFB/PIN -5~+4dBm < -16.5dBm Y
X2-10G-LR 10Gb/s SMF 10km SMF 1310nm DFB/PIN < -14.4dBm Y
X2-10G-LRM 10Gb/s MMF 220m 1310nm DFB/PIN - - Y
X2-10G-SR 10Gb/s MMF 300m 850nm VECSEL/PIN -6~-1dBm < -11.1dBm Y

Notice : Operating Temperature:0~70°C , Supply Voltage :3.3V

> XENPAK[10G]

General Information

● 10GbE XENPAK transceiver module XENPAK modules are is a hot pluggable in the Z- direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, LAN and compliant to XENPAK MSA.
● The XENPAK modules are a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consist of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface.

Features

● Up to 10GBd bi-directional data links
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae. / Compliant with XENPAK MSA
● 850nm/1310nm/1550nm laser transmitter / PIN/APD Photo-detector
● XAUI electrical interface: 4 lanes @ 3.125Gbps
● MDIO, DOM (Digital Optics Monitoring) support
● Hot Z-Pluggable / SC Connectors
● Up to 300m-80km depending on the types of fiber
● Power supply 5V/3.3V/APS 1.2V /Operating temperature : 0℃ to 70℃
● RoHS Compliant / Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825

Applications

● 10Gbps Ethernet /OADM /Metropolitan area network
● Building vertical riser //Inter and Intra Campus / Data Centers

Ordering Information

Model Name Date Rate Wavelength Source Media Distance Connector TX Power RX Sens down
XENPAK-10G-ZR 10.3G 1550nm DFB SMF 80km SC 0 ~ 4dBm < -23dBm
XENPAK-10G-ER 10.3G 1550nm DFB SMF 40km SC - 4.8 ~ 4dBm < -16.5dBm
XENPAK-10G-LR 10.3G 1310nm DFB SMF 10km SC - 8.5~ 0.5dBm < -14.4dBm
XENPAK-10G-SR 10.3G 850nm VESEL MMF 300m SC -7.5 ~ -1dBm < -11.1dBm

Notice : Operating Temperature:0~70°C , Supply Voltage :3.3V

> SFP[155M]

Features

● Meet SFP Multi-Source Agreement(MSA)
● Metal enclosure for lower EMI
● Transmitter Center Wavelength 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
● Data Rate up to 155Mb/s
● Distance: MM: 2km , SM : 10 ~ 120km
● Operating Temperature 0℃~+70℃ or -40℃~+85℃

Applications

● Fast Ethernet
● Switch to Switch interface

Ordering Information

● 155M SFP

Model Name Date Rate Wavelength Source Media Distance Connector TX Power(dBm) RX Sens(dBm) down
SFP155M-LX120(F) 155M 1550nm DFB SMF 120km LC -0 ~ +5 < -35
SFP155M-LX100(F) 155M 1550nm DFB SMF 100km LC -3 ~ +2 < -35
SFP155M-LX80(F) 155M 1550nm DFB SMF 80km LC -5 ~ 0 < -34
SFP155M-LX40(F) 155M 1310nm FP SMF 40km LC -5 ~ 0 < -34
SFP155M-LX30(F) 155M 1310nm FP SMF 30km LC -12~ -8 < -34
SFP155M-LX20(F) 155M 1310nm FP SMF 20km LC -15 ~ -8 < -31
SFP155M-LX15(F) 155M 1310nm FP SMF 15km LC -15 ~ -8 < -31
SFP155M-02(F) 155M 1310nm LED MMF 2km LC -20 ~ -14 < -31

> BIDI SFP[155M]

Features

● Single Fiber Bi-Directional Operation
● Data Rate: 155Mb/s
● Integrated 1550/1310nm or 1550/1490nm WDM Filter
● LVPECL/PECL Data Interface, DC Coupling
● Compliant with Telcordia(Bellcore)GR-468-CORE
● Meet Laser Class 1 Compliant with IEC60825-1
● RoHS Compliant Products Available

Applications

● 1Fast Ethernet / Switch to Switch interface

Ordering Information

●155M BIDI SFP

Model Date Rate Wavelength Source Distance Connector TX Power(dBm) RX Sens(dBm) down
BIDI SFP155M-LX80A
BIDI SFP155M-LX80B
155M TX1490/RX1550
TX1550/RX1490
FP
DFB
80km SC or LC -5 ~ 0
-8 ~ -3
≤-34
BIDI SFP155M-LX40A
BIDI SFP155M-LX40B
155M TX1310/RX1550
TX1550/RX1310
FP
DFB
40km SC or LC - 8 ~ -3
-10 ~ -3
≤-34
BIDI SFP155M-LX20A
BIDI SFP155M-LX20B
155M TX1310/RX1550
TX1550/RX1310
FP
FP
20km SC or LC -14 ~ -8 ≤-33
BIDI SFP155M-LX15A
BIDI SFP155M-LX15B
155M TX1310/RX1550
TX1550/RX1310
FP
FP
15km SC or LC -15 ~ -8 ≤-33

Notice: Operating Temperature: 0~70°C / Media : SMF , 120km 모델 공급 가능

> SGMII SFP[100M]

General Information

SGMII SFP transceivers are 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) / Fast Ethernet Interface Converter on Gigabit SFP Ports.

Features

● 1310nm FP Laser and PIN Photo-Detector
● 2km on MMF (SFP-GE-100FX)
● 10km on SMF (SFP-GE-100LX)
● Single 3. 3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
● Duplex LC Connector Interface / Hot Pluggable
● Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface
● Support More Link Status Monitor, Such as CRC
● Operating Temp. Standard: 0℃~+70℃ Industrial:-40℃~+85℃
● Compliant with SFP MSA Specification

Applications

● Switched Backplane Applications / 100BASE-FX
● Switch to Switch Interface

Ordering Information

Model Name Date Rate Wavelength Source Media Distance Connector TX Power RX Sens down
SFP-GE-100LX 100M 1310nm FP SMF 10km LC -15~-8dBm < -31.5dBm
SFP-GE-100FX-C 100M 1310nm FP MMF 2km LC 20~-14dBm < -30dBm
SFP-GE-100FX-HP 100M 1310nm FP MMF 2km LC -20~-14dBm < -30dBm
SFP-GE-100FX-AL 100M 1310nm FP MMF 2km LC -20~-14dBm < -30dBm

Notice: Operating Temperature: 0~70°C / Supply Voltage:3.3V / without DDMI

사용 용도

CISCO, HP PROCURVE, JUNIPER, EXTREME, ALCATEL 등 일부 모델이 GIGA 광 포트만 지원하는 스위치 인 경우 ISP로부터 100Mbps 회선 서비스를 받을 경우 사용 할 수 있는 모듈임.

> SFP[1.25G]

Features

● Meet SFP Multi-Source Agreement(MSA)
● Metal enclosure for lower EMI
● Transmitter Center Wavelength 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
● Data Rate up to 1.25Gb/s, 2.5Gb/s, 4.25Gb/s
● Distance: MM 550m, 2km , SM 2~ 120km
● Operating Temperature 0℃~+70℃ or -40℃~+85℃

Applications

● Gigabit Ethernet /?Fiber channel
● Switch to Switch interface /?File server interface

Ordering Information

● SFP [1.25Gbps]

Model Name Date Rate Wavelength Source Media Distance Connector TX Power(dBm) RX Sens(dBm) down
SFP-EZX120(F) 1.25G 1550nm DFB SMF 120km LC 0 ~ +5 < -32
SFP-ZX80(F) 1.25G 1550nm DFB SMF 80km LC 0 ~ +5 < -24
SFP-SX55(F)DI-C 1.25G 850nm VCSEL MMF 550m LC -9 ~ -5 < -18
SFP-LX40(F) 1.25G 1310nm DFB SMF 40km LC -2 ~ +3 < -24
SFP-LX10(F)DI-C 1.25G 1310nm FP SMF 10km LC -8 ~ -3 < -20
SFP-LX20(F) 1.25G 1310nm FP SMF 20km LC -8 ~ -2 < -23
SFP-LX10(F) 1.25G 1310nm FP SMF 15km LC -9 ~ -3 < -20
SFP-SX2(F) 1.25G 1310nm FP MMF 2km LC --9 ~ -1 < -19
SFP-SX55(F) 1.25G 850nm FP MMF 550m LC --9 ~ -5 < -18

> BIDI SFP[1.25G]

Features

● Single Fiber Bi-Directional Operation
● Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
● Integrated 1550/1310nm or 1550/1490nm WDM Filter
● LVPECL/PECL Data Interface, DC Coupling
● Compliant with Telcordia(Bellcore)GR-468-CORE
● Meet Laser Class 1 Compliant with IEC60825-1
● RoHS Compliant Products Available

Applications

● Gigabit Ethernet /?Fiber channel / Switch to Switch interface
●File server interface

Ordering Information

●1.25G BIDI SFP

Model Date Rate Wavelength Source Distance Connector TX Power(dBm) RX Sens(dBm) down
BIDI SFP-LX80A
BIDI SFP-LX80B
1.25G TX1490/RX1550
TX1550/RX1490
DFB
DFB
80km LC or SC -2 ~ 3 ≤-26
BIDI SFP-LX40A
BIDI SFP-LX40B
1.25G TX1310/RX1550
TX1550/RX1310
DFB
DFB
40km LC or SC -3 ~ 2 ≤-23
BIDI SFP-LX20A
BIDI SFP-LX20B
1.25G TX1310/RX1550
TX1550/RX1310
FP
DFB
20km LC or SC -8 ~ -3 ≤-23
BIDI SFP-LX10A
BIDI SFP-LX10B
1.25G TX1310/RX1550
TX1550/RX1310
FP
DFB
10km LC or SC -9 ~ -3 < -21

Notice: Operating Temperature: 0~70°C / Media : SMF , 120km 모델 공급 가능
We can supply to DOM Function model

> GBIC / BIDI GBIC[1.25G]

Features

● Dual Core Fiber / Single Fiber Bi-Directional Operation
● Integrated 1550/1310nm or 1550/1490nm WDM Filter
● 850/1310/1550nm VCSEL/FP/DFB, SMF/ MMF Optional
● Single +3.3/ 5V Power Supply
● Hot-Pluggable, Duplex SC Connector
● Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX/LX/XD/ZX at 1.25Gb/s
● Meet to Laser Class 1, Compliant with IEC60825-1
● Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
● Compliant with Specifications for IEEE-802.3
● Compliant with GBIC Specification Rev.5.5
● RoHS Compliant Products

Applications

● Gigabit Ethernet /?Fiber channel
Switch to Switch interface /?File server interface

Ordering Information

1.25G GBIC

Model Date Rate Wavelength Source Media Distance Connector TX Power(dBm) RX Sens(dBm) down
GBIC-ZX100 1.25G 1550nm DFB SMF 100km SC 0~+5 < -32
GBIC-ZX70 1.25G 1550nm DFB SMF 70km SC 0~+5 < -24
GBIC-LX40 1.25G 1310nm DFB SMF 40km SC -3 ~ +2 < -22
GBIC-LX20 1.25G 1310nm FP SMF 20km SC -9 ~ -3 < -22
GBIC-LX10 1.25G 1310nm FP SMF 10km SC -9 ~ -3 < -22
GBIC-SX2 1.25G 1310nm FP MMF 2km SC -9.3~-3 < -20
GBIC-SX55 1.25G 850nm VCSEL MMF 550m SC -9 ~ -3 < -17

> COOPER[1.25G]

General Information

PREMIUM Cooper GBIC / SFP [1000BASE-T or 10/100/1000BASE-T Auto negotiation] can be installed into optical GBIC/ SFP slots enabling an optical Ethernet port (1000Base-X) to be converted into a copper Ethernet port (1000Base-T) either in the field or in production. RJ-45 Transceivers are compatible with GbE and 1000BASE-T standards.

Features

● Compliant with MSA GBIC / SFP specification
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3 1000BASE-T specification
● Single +3.3V power supply
● Serial ID functionality
● Bail latch style ejector mechanism
● TDR functionality support
● Auto MDI/MDIX crossover
● Compatible with CAT 5 cable in excess of 100m in length
● SFP 1000BASE-X auto negotiation by pass mode

Applications

● 10/100/1000Mbps Copper LAN
● Gigabit Ethernet over copper
● Switch to switch interface
● Switched backplane applications
● Gigabit Ethernet Interface of File Server

Ordering Information

Model Name Date Rate Distance Media Voltage Connector Operating Temp down
GBIC-TX (1000 ONLY) 1.25Gbps 100m Cooper 3.3/5.0V RJ-45 0~70°C
SFP-TX(10/100/1000) 1.25Gbps 100m Cooper 3.3V RJ-45 0~70°C
SFP-TX (1000) 1.25Gbps 100m Cooper 3.3V RJ-45 0~70°C

Compatibility

CISCO / DASAN / HP / ALCATEL / EXTREME / BROCADE / ENTERASYS / NORTEL / JUNIPER / F5 NETWORKS FORCE10NETWORKS / NETGEAR / SMC / 유비쿼스 / 기타 , GBIC / SFP type 광 Port를 가진 스위치에 사용.

> CWDM SFP

Features

● 18-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter
● Wavelength: 1270nm to 1610nm with step 20nm
● GBIC, SFP Package Optional
● Single+3.3V or +5V Power Supply
● Operating Temp: Standard: 0℃~+70℃
● Industrial:-40℃~+85℃
● Eye Safety , Meet Laser Class 1,Compliant with IEC60825-1
● Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
● RoHS Compliant Products Available

Applications

● Gigabit Ethernet /?Fiber channel ,ATM , SONET/SDH
● Switch to Switch interface /?File server interface

Ordering Information

Model Date Rate Wavelength Source Distance Connector Power
Budget
TX Power RX Sens down
CWDM GBIC-XXXX-100 1.25G 1270~1610 DFB 100km SC 32dB 0~+5dBm < -32dBm
CWDM GBIC-XXXX-80 1.25G 1270~1610 DFB 80km SC 22dB -2~+3dBm < -24dBm
CWDM GBIC-XXXX-40 1.25 1270~1610 DFB 40km SC 20dB -2~+3dBm < -19dBm
CWDM SFP-XXXX-100D 1.25G 1270~1610 DFB 100km LC 32dB 0~+5dBm < -32dBm
CWDM SFP-XXXX-100 1.25G 1270~1610 DFB 100km LC 32dB 0~+5 dBm < -32dBm
CWDM SFP-XXXX-80D 1.25G 1270~1610 DFB 80km LC 22dB -2~+3dBm < -24dBm
CWDM SFP-XXXX-80 1.25G 1270~1610 DFB 80km LC 22dB -2~+3dBm < -24dBm
CWDM SFP-XXXX-40D 1.25G 1270~1610 DFB 40km LC 20dB -2~+3dBm < -19dBm
CWDM SFP-XXXX-40 1.25G 1270~1610 SFB 40km LC 20dB -2~+3dBm < -19dBm

Notice: Media: SMF -D : with DDMI , Wavelength XXXX is 1270 to 1610nm with 20nm step.

> SAN MODULE

*4.25G SFP for SAN

Features

● Up to 4.25Gb/s, 8.5G bi-directional data links
● Hot-pluggable SFP footprint /Support to Digital Diagnostic Functions
● 850 nm Oxide VCSEL transmitter /1310nm DFB laser transmitter
● Duplex LC connector / RoHS compliant
● Up to 500m on 50/125μm MMF,300m on 62.5/125μm MMF
● Up to 5, 10km on 9/125μm SMF
● Metal enclosure for lower EMI / Single 3.3 V power supply
● Extended operating temperature range: -10°C to 85°C

Applications

● Tri-rate 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb/s Fibre Channel
● 1.25 Gb/s 1000BASE-SX Ethernet (Rate selectable version)

*8.5G SFP for SAN

Features

● Up to 8.5 Gb/s bi-directional data links
● Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint / Built-in DDM
● 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser / 1310nm DFB laser
● Duplex LC connector / RoHS compliant & Lead Free
● Up to 50m on 50/125μm MMF,150m on 50/125um(OM3) MMF
● Up to 10km on 9/125μm SMF
● Metal enclosure, for lower EMI / Single 3.3V power supply
● Extended operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C

Applications

● Tri-Rate 1.0625/ 2.125/4.25Gb/s Fibre Channel
●Tri-Rate 2.125 / 4.25 /8.5Gb/s Fibre Channel

Compatibility

● BROCADE, Q-Logic, HP, IBM SAN SWITCH

Ordering Information

Model Date Rate Wavelength Source Media Distance Connector TX Power(dBm) RX Sens(dBm) down
SFP8xFC-LW10 8.5G 1310nm DFB SMF 10km LC -8.4 ~ 0.5 -
SFP8xFC-SW 8.5G 850nm VCSEL MMF 150m LC -9~-2 -
SFP4xFC-LW10 4.25G 1310nm DFB SMF 10km LC -8 .4~-1 < -17
SFP4xFC-LW5 4.25G 1310nm FP SMF 5km LC - 8 ~ -3 < -17
SFP4xFC-SW 4.25G 850nm VCSEL MMF 150m LC -9 ~ -3 < -14

Notice : Operating Temperature:0~70°C without DOM Function, Supply Voltage :3.3V

> SONET/SDH

*155M ~ 622Mbps SFP SONET/SDH

Features

● Up to 155Mbps, 622Mbps bi-directional data links
● Hot-pluggable SFP footprint / Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Uncooled Fabry-Perot 1310nm,1550nm laser transmitter
● Transmit Distance : 2km(MMF), 15km ~80km(SMF)
● Duplex LC connector / RoHS compliant and lead-free
● Metal enclosure, for lower EMI / Single 3.3V power supply

Model Date Rate Wavelength Source Media Distance Connector TX Power(dBm) RX Sens(dBm) down
SFP155M-LX80(F)-D 155M 1550nm DFB SMF 80km LC -5 ~ 0 < -34
SFP155M-LX40(F)-D 155M 1310nm FP SMF 40km LC -12 ~ -8 < -34
SFP155M-LX20(F)-D 155M 1310nm FP SMF 20km LC -15 ~ -8 < -31
SFP155M-02(F)-D 155M 1310nm LED MMF 2km LC 20 ~ -14 < -31
*SFP [1.25G ~2.5Gbps] SONET /SDH

Features

● Up to 1.25Gbps, 2.5Gb/s bi-directional data links / Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions / Uncooled 850nm VCSEL, 1310nm,1550nm DFB laser
● LC Connector / RoHS compliant and lead-free / DISTANCE : 550m(MMF), 10 ~ 80km(SMF)
● Metal enclosure for lower EMI / Single 3.3V power supply
● Commercial operating temperature range: -10°C to 70°C

SFP [1.25Gbps]

Model Date Rate Wavelength Source Media Distance Connector TX Power(dBm) RX Sens(dBm) down
SFP-ZX80(F)-D 1.25G 1550nm DFB SMF 80km LC 0 ~ +5 < -24
SFP-LX40(F)-D 1.25G 1310nm DFB SMF 40km LC -2 ~ +3 < -24
SFP-LX10(F)-D 1.25G 1310nm FP SMF 15km LC -9 ~ -3 < -20
SFP-SX55(F)-D 1.25G 850nm FP MMF 550m LC -9~-5 < -18

Notice : Operating Temperature:0~70°C with DOM Function, Supply Voltage :3.3V

SFP [2.5Gbps]

Model Date Rate Wavelength Source Media Distance Connector TX Power(dBm) RX Sens(dBm) down
SFP2.5G-LW80D 2.5G 1550nm DFB SMF 80km LC - -
SFP2.5G-LW40D 2.5G 1550nm DFB SMF 40km LC -2~+3 < -18
SFP2.5G-LW15D 2.5G 1310nm DFB SMF 15km LC -6~0 < -18
SFP2.5G-SWD 2.5G 850nm VCSEL MMF 300m LC -9~-4 < -15

Notice : Operating Temperature:0~70°C with DOM Function, Supply Voltage :3.3V

Compatibility

ALCATEL, NORTEL[AVAYA] , CISCO, Others [SONET/SDH]장비

> FINISAR Optical Transceiver

Transceivers for Datacom and Telecom Applications

Finisar's broad product selection and innovative technology have made us the optical module manufacturer of choice for all major networking equipment vendors worldwide. We have taken a leading role in transforming the datacommunications and telecommunications equipment market from utilizing discrete optical components to leveraging the design and pay-as-you-grow flexibility offered by pluggable modules. Our products are fully compliant with Ethernet, Fibre Channel, SONET/SDH/OTN and PON standards and operate at data rates up to 100 Gb/s. They are capable of distances ranging from very short reach within a datacenter to campus, access, metro, and long-haul reaches. They feature outstanding performance over extended voltage and temperature ranges, while minimizing jitter, electromagnetic interference (EMI) and power dissipation.

Finisar's Patented Digital Diagnostics

Finisar's XFP, SFP, SFP+ transceivers feature a microprocessor and diagnostics interface that provides performance information on the data link. Users can remotely monitor -in real-time- received optical power, transmitted optical power, laser bias current, transceiver input voltage and transceiver temperature of any transceiver in the network. These digital diagnostic functions provide network managers with a highly accurate, cost-effective tool for implementing reliable performance monitoring.

QSFP[40G] Module

Model Date Rate Wavelength Source Media Distance Connector Temperature DDM down
FTL4C1QM1C 40G 1310nm DFB SMF 10km MPO 0~70°C YES
FTL4C1QE1C 40G 1310nm DFB SMF 10km MPO 0~70°C YES
FTL410QE1C 40G 850nm VCSEL MMF 100m MPO 0~70°C YES

 

SFP+[10G]

Model Date Rate Wavelength Source Media Distance Connector Temperature DDM down
FTLX1671D3BCL 10.3G 1550nm CML SMF 40km LC 0~70°C YES
FTLX1471D3BCL 10.5G 1310nm DFB SMF 10km LC -5~70°C YES
FTLX1472M3BCL 11.3G 1310nm DFB SMF 10km LC -5~75°C YES
FTLX1371D3BCL 10.3G 1310nm FP MMF 220m LC -5~70°C YES
FTLX8571D3BCV 1G/ 10G 850nm VCSEL MMF 300m(OM3) LC 0~70°C YES
FTLX8571D3BCL 10.5G 850nm VCSEL MMF 300m(OM3) LC 0~70°C YES

 

XFP[10G]

Model Date Rate Wavelength Source Media Distance Connector Temperature DDM down
FTLX1811M3BCL 11.3G 1550nm DFB SMF 80km LC -5~75°C YES
FTLX1612M3BCL 11.3G 1550nm DFB SMF 40km LC -40~85°C YES
FTLX1412M3BCL 11.3G 1310nm DFB SMF 10km LC -40~85°C YES
FTLX1412D3BCL 10.5G 1310nm DFB SMF 10km LC -5~75°C YES
FTLX8511D3 10,3G 850nm VCSEL MMF 300m LC 0~70°C YES

 

SFP+[8.5G]

Model Date Rate Wavelength Source Media Distance Connector Temperature DDM down
FTLF8528P2BCV 8.5G 850nm VCSEL MMF 150m LC -5~70°C YES
FTLF1428P2BNV 8.5G 1310nm DFB SMF 10km LC -5~85°C YES
FTLF1328P2BNV 8.5G 1310nm FP SMF 1.4km LC -5~85°C YES

 

SFP[1.25G ~ 4.25G]

Model Date Rate Wavelength Source Media Distance Connector Temperature DDM down
FCLF-8521-3 1.25G - COOPER UTP 100m RJ-45 0~85°C YES
FTLF8524P2BNV 4.25G 850nm VCSEL MMF 150m LC -5~75°C YES
FTLF1319P1BTL 1.25G 1310nm FP SMF 10km LC -5~75°C YES
FTLF8519P3BNL 1.25G 850nm VCSEL MMF 550m LC -5~75°C YES
FTLF8519P2BNL 1.25G 850nm VCSEL MMF 550m LC -5~75°C YES